Athletics » KHS Sports Coaches

KHS Sports Coaches

Spring Coaches Roster

 

Varsity baseball (Alumni Field)

Assistant Coach -   Dan Moylan
Assistant Coach -   Michael Sweeney
Assistant Coach -  Dean Joyal

JV Baseball (Alumni II)

Head Coach -  Ryan Boden 

Freshman Baseball (Back baseball field)

Head Coach -  Zach Joyal  

Softball (Foster Field)

Head Coach -  Peter Vearling

Assistant Coach -  Ralph Bartlett

JV Softball (Back Field)

Head Coach -  Jaime Russell 

Freshman Softball (Back Field)

Head Coach -  Amy Bartlett

Boys Varsity Lacrosse (Scripture Field)

Head Coach -  Griffin Kiritsy

Boys JV Lacrosse (Scripture Field)

Head Coach -  Jason Bevis 

Girls Varsity Lacrosse (Scripture Field)

Head Coach -  Troy Emineth 

Girls JV Lacrosse (Scripture Field)

Head Coach -  Dave Hubbard 

Boys Track (Alumni Track)

Head Coach -  Dave Goldsmith  
Assistant Coach -  Alan Bettler
Assistant Coach -  Emily Goldsmith 

Girls Track (Alumni Track)

Head Coach -  Bill Derry  
Assistant Coach -  Nelson Richter
Assistant Coach -  Hayden Patterson

Boys Tennis (Tennis Courts)

Head Coach -  Bill Hay

Girls Tennis (Tennis Courts)

Head Coach -  Jessica Bono 

Boys Varsity Volleyball (Purbeck Gym)

Head Coach -  Gabby Arig

Boys JV Volleyball (Purbeck Gym)

Head Coach -  Jelani Williams-Becket

Unified Track (Alumni Track)

Head Coach -  Dan Gruber
Assistant Coach -  Jeff Cohen
Assistant Coach -  Jennifer Ostroski

 

Winter Coaches Roster

 

Alpine Skiing

Varsity Head Coach - David Borden

Boys Basketball

Varsity Basketball Head Coach - Kevin Ritter

Varsity Basketball Head Coach - Kent Drake-Deese

Junior Varsity Basketball Head Coach - Ray Boulay

Reserve - Stacey Massiah

Girls Basketball

Varsity Head Coach- William Warnken
Assistant Varsity Coach - Leslie Lamoureux
Junior Varsity Head Coach - Brian Allard

Unified Basketball CO-ED

Head Coach - Ray Maclean
Assistant Coach - Jeff Cohan

Boys Ice Hockey

Varsity Head Coach - Chris McIntosh
Varsity Assistant Coach - Scott Sortorio
Junior Varsity Head Coach - Gary McRae
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach - Leon Watkins

Girls Ice Hockey

Varsity Head Coach - Chris Flood
Varsity Assistant Coaches - Jodi Ballaro and Ron Leslie

Nordic Ski CO-ED

Varsity Head Coach - Klaus Bayer
Varsity Assistant Coach - Lindsay Ewing

Gymnastics

Varsity Head Coach - Amy Ballou
Varsity Assistant Coach - Ashlee Patnode

Wrestling

Head Coach - Matt Ferrisi
Assistant Coach - Josh Noury

Swimming

Head Coach - Elizabeth Watson
Assistant Coach - Monica Foley

Bowling

Head Coach - Pam Rogers
Assistant Coach - Dan Rogers

JV Spirit

Head Coach - Kaya Latulippe

Strength and Conditioning

Head Coach - Jesse O'Brien

Indoor Track

Head Coach - Bill Derry